Institution > Former Principals

Rev. Fr. Gabriel CMI 18-06-1956 to 31-03-1975
Rev. Fr. J.V. Ambookan CMI 01-04-1975 to 19-04-1985
Rev. Fr. Jose Stephen CMI 20-04-1985 to 22-04-1991
Rev. Fr. Thomas A . Achandy CMI 23-04-1991 to 21-04-1994
Rev. Fr. Jose Chittilappilly CMI 22-04-1994 to 31-03-1998
Rev. Fr. C.A.Thomas CMI 01-04-1998 to 30-04-2003
Rev. Fr. Francis Kurissery CMI 01-05-2003 to 31-05-2004
Rev. Fr. C.O. Jose CMI (Fr.Jose Chunkan) 01-06-2004 to 31-03-2006
Rev. Dr.Joseph K.M. CMI 20-07-2006 to 13-06-2007
Rev. Dr. T.M. Jose CMI ( Fr. Jose Thekkan) 15-10-2007   (in seat)